Casa
Publicaciones
Artículo
Enciclopedia
Jardín
Conjunto
Español
  

Winter can also be full of spring 3--Cyclamen persicum Mill

A🎌王木木💮
2019-11-25
Today we are going to introduce the third kind of flower that is suitable for growing in winter.That is cyclamen.



Other common names:Persian cyclamen
Synonyms:Cyclamen latifolium
Family:Primulaceae
Genus:Cyclamen are tuberous perennials with rounded, sometimes angular, leaves which are often attractively mottled. The nodding, characteristically shaped flowers have 5 reflexed and twisted petals, often with dark markings at the base
Details:C. persicum is a winter or spring-flowering tuber, growing to 10-20cm in height. Heart-shaped, dark-green leaves have silver markings. Fragrant white or pink flowers with petals swept upwards have carmine mouths
Plant range:E Mediterranean

How to grow
Cultivation Grow indoors or under glass in containers of loam-based compost with the tops of the tubers just above the soil surface. Maintain bright, filtered light with moderate humidity and a minimum winter temperature of 5 to 7°C. Avoid draughts and hot dry air. When in growth water moderately and apply a liquid fertiliser fortnightly. Reduce water after flowering and keep dry when dormant

Propagation:Propagate by seed, in darkness as soon as ripe at 12 to 15°C. Can be beneficial to soak seed for 10 hours prior to sowing
Suggested planting locations and garden types:Patio & Container Plants

How to care
Pruning No pruning required
Pests May suffer from vine weevils
Diseases May suffer from cyclamen grey mould and black root rot
0
0
Artículo
lrgarden Gustó
crítica
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* Solo admite el tipo de imagen .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* La imagen no puede ser menor a 300*300px
¡Nadie comenta aún, escribe el primero!
Sólo Respuesta
último artículo
Artículo Elite
Realimentación

Usted tiene algún problema o sugerencia, por favor déjenos un mensaje.

Por favor ingrese el contenido
Descarga la APLICACIÓN GFinger

Escanee el código QR, descargue la APLICACIÓN GFinger para leer más.

Código QR

Escaneando el Código QR, directamente para ver la página de inicio

Cambiar idioma
Conjunto
VIP
Desconectar
Compartir

Comparta buenos artículos, Asistente floral de dedo sea testigo de su crecimiento.

Vaya a la operación de la terminal de la computadora

Vaya a la operación de la terminal de la computadora

Adelante
Insertar tema
Recordar amigo
Esquela
/
Entregar el éxito Enviar error Tamaño máximo de la imagen Éxito Vaya, algo está mal ~ Transmitir con éxito Informe Adelante Mostrar más Artículo Ayuda Mensajes Sólo Respuesta Invitarte a comentar juntos! Expresión Añade una foto crítica Solo admite el tipo de imagen .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF La imagen no puede ser menor a 300*300px Al menos una imagen Por favor ingrese el contenido