Casa
Publicaciones
Artículo
Enciclopedia
Jardín
Conjunto
Español
  

Winter can also be full of spring 1--Hyacinth

A🎌王木木💮
2019-11-18
After entering the winter,the outside world is getting more and more depressed.If you’re a florist,you can raise some flowers and plants at home,let the space that belongs to you be full of spring.What flowers and plants are suitable for raising in winter?Today we introduce hyacinth.



Other common names:hyacinth 'Woodstock'
Family:Asparagaceae
Genus:Hyacinthus are bulbous perennial with glossy, broadly strap-shaped leaves and fragrant, bell-shaped flowers with recurved petals, borne in loose or dense racemes in spring
Details:'Woodstock' is a perennial bulb, growing to 30cm tall, with rich green, glossy, upright foliage and spikes of plum-purple, scented flowers on black-purple stems in mid-spring

How to grow
Cultivation Plant 10cm deep in autumn in any moderately fertile, humus-rich, well-drained soil. Protect container-grown bulbs from excessive winter wet. See hyacinth cultivation
Propagation Propagate by removing offsets when dormant in summer
Suggested planting locations and garden types Flower borders and beds City & Courtyard Gardens Cottage & Informal Garden Mediterranean Climate Plants Patio & Container Plants

How to care
Pruning No pruning required
Pests Can be damaged by slugs
Diseases Generally disease free
0
0
Artículo
crítica
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* Solo admite el tipo de imagen .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* La imagen no puede ser menor a 300*300px
¡Nadie comenta aún, escribe el primero!
Sólo Respuesta
último artículo
Artículo Elite
Realimentación

Usted tiene algún problema o sugerencia, por favor déjenos un mensaje.

Por favor ingrese el contenido
Descarga la APLICACIÓN GFinger

Escanee el código QR, descargue la APLICACIÓN GFinger para leer más.

Código QR

Escaneando el Código QR, directamente para ver la página de inicio

Cambiar idioma
Conjunto
VIP
Desconectar
Compartir

Comparta buenos artículos, Asistente floral de dedo sea testigo de su crecimiento.

Vaya a la operación de la terminal de la computadora

Vaya a la operación de la terminal de la computadora

Adelante
Insertar tema
Recordar amigo
Esquela
/
Entregar el éxito Enviar error Tamaño máximo de la imagen Éxito Vaya, algo está mal ~ Transmitir con éxito Informe Adelante Mostrar más Artículo Ayuda Mensajes Sólo Respuesta Invitarte a comentar juntos! Expresión Añade una foto crítica Solo admite el tipo de imagen .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF La imagen no puede ser menor a 300*300px Al menos una imagen Por favor ingrese el contenido