Casa
Publicaciones
Artículo
Enciclopedia
Jardín
Conjunto
Español
  

Crassula ovata ‘Minima’ – Miniature Jade Plant

Dummer. ゛☀
2017-10-01
Scientific Name
Crassula ovata ‘Minima’


Common Names
Small Jade, Miniature Jade, Baby Jade
Synonyms
Crassula ovata ‘Minor’
Scientific Classification
Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Crassuloideae
Genus: Crassula
Description
Crassula ovata ‘Minima’ is a dwarf succulent, up to 30 inches (75 cm) tall and up to 20 inches (50 cm) wide. The leaves are thick, fleshy, glossy and green with reddish edges. The trunk and branches are thick. Flowers are coral-pink in color.
How to Grow and Care
Easy to grow in container, best in full sun but will tolerate part sun. It need well-drained soil with a neutral pH. Water regularly form spring to autumn and allow soil to dry out before watering again. During the winter months, water only enough to keep the leaves from shriveling. Most common reason for failure is overwatering. Propagating is achieved with leaf or stem cuttings which are placed into a soil mix, then wait until they show some growth.
Uses
Crassula ovata is a popular good luck charm in Asia thought to activate financial energies. This beautiful succulent has vibrant green leaves symbolic of growth and renewal, closely resembling jade coins, symbolic of wealth and prosperity.
1
0
Artículo
crítica
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* Solo admite el tipo de imagen .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* La imagen no puede ser menor a 300*300px
¡Nadie comenta aún, escribe el primero!
Sólo Respuesta
último artículo
Artículo Elite
Realimentación

Usted tiene algún problema o sugerencia, por favor déjenos un mensaje.

Por favor ingrese el contenido
Descarga la APLICACIÓN GFinger

Escanee el código QR, descargue la APLICACIÓN GFinger para leer más.

Código QR

Escaneando el Código QR, directamente para ver la página de inicio

Cambiar idioma
Conjunto
VIP
Desconectar
Compartir

Comparta buenos artículos, Asistente floral de dedo sea testigo de su crecimiento.

Vaya a la operación de la terminal de la computadora

Vaya a la operación de la terminal de la computadora

Adelante
Insertar tema
Recordar amigo
Esquela
/
Entregar el éxito Enviar error Tamaño máximo de la imagen Éxito Vaya, algo está mal ~ Transmitir con éxito Informe Adelante Mostrar más Artículo Ayuda Mensajes Sólo Respuesta Invitarte a comentar juntos! Expresión Añade una foto crítica Solo admite el tipo de imagen .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF La imagen no puede ser menor a 300*300px Al menos una imagen Por favor ingrese el contenido